Web app
MiniMax H3 Max
MiniMax H3 Max is an AI video generator that creates videos from text or images with synchronized native audio. It is designed for creators who want to produce short clips with direct camera motion, dialogue, and ambience.
- Platform
- Web app
- Categories
- AI Video Generator, Text to Video, Image to Video
- Indexed
- 2026-08-30
About MiniMax H3 Max
What is MiniMax H3 Max
MiniMax H3 Max is a post-trained version of the open-weight MiniMax H3 base model, tuned for stronger prompt adherence, visual detail, synchronized audio, and fast generation. H3Max.art brings text-to-video and image-to-video creation into one focused workspace, with duration, resolution, and credit costs shown before each request. It supports 480p and 768p native video resolution, selectable clip durations from 5 to 15 seconds, and includes native audio with dialogue, ambience, music, and effects.
Key features
MiniMax H3 Max offers three main features. Stronger prompt adherence allows you to direct the beats of a shot in order, including subject, action, camera move, lighting, and sound, and the model preserves more of that direction in the finished video. First and last frame control lets you upload a first frame to protect the opening composition and optionally add a final frame, with the model generating the motion between them as one continuous shot. Synchronized native audio generates dialogue, foley, ambience, effects, and music with the picture, so you can describe sound in the same prompt for timing and visible action to share one pass.
Use cases
MiniMax H3 Max can be used for various creative projects. For example, you can create a dialogue scene with lip sync by specifying a character's line and performance beat, as shown in the example of a chef speaking to the camera. You can also produce stylized character animation, such as stop-motion claymation, by describing the material, frame cadence, set construction, and synchronized sound. The tool is suitable for filmmakers, content creators, and animators who need to generate short video clips with precise control over motion and audio.
Pricing
MiniMax H3 Max offers clear pricing with automatic failure refunds. You can see the credit cost before every generation and choose a subscription or a one-time top-up. Monthly plans start at $29.90 per month for 600 credits, with an estimated capacity of up to 9 minimum-cost 5-second videos. Annual plans save 50%. Credit packs are also available for one-time purchase. Both MiniMax H3 Max video modes are included, with exact duration and resolution quotes, private generation history after purchase, and failed jobs returning credits automatically. A commercial use license is included.
Questions
MiniMax H3 Max FAQ
- What is MiniMax H3 Max?
- MiniMax H3 Max is an AI tool available as a web app in the AI Video Generator, Text to Video, Image to Video categories. MiniMax H3 Max is an AI video generator that creates videos from text or images with synchronized native audio. It is designed for creators who want to produce short clips with direct camera motion, dialogue, and ambience.
- What is MiniMax H3 Max used for?
- MiniMax H3 Max is filed under AI Video Generator, Text to Video, Image to Video in the AITOOLIST index. MiniMax H3 Max is an AI video generator that creates videos from text or images with synchronized native audio. It is designed for creators who want to produce short clips with direct camera motion, dialogue, and ambience.
- Is MiniMax H3 Max a web app, an extension or a native app?
- MiniMax H3 Max is a web app.
Listed in the AITOOLIST index since 2026-08-30.