Web app

Fig AI

Fig is a versatile command line tool for managing team secrets, scripts, and SSH credentials.

AI Productivity ToolsAI Developer ToolsAI Developer DocsAI Code Assistant

Questions

About Fig AI

What is Fig AI?
Fig AI is an AI tool available as a web app in the AI Productivity Tools, AI Developer Tools, AI Developer Docs categories. Fig is a versatile command line tool for managing team secrets, scripts, and SSH credentials.
What is Fig AI used for?
Fig AI is filed under AI Productivity Tools, AI Developer Tools, AI Developer Docs, AI Code Assistant in the AITOOLIST index. Fig is a versatile command line tool for managing team secrets, scripts, and SSH credentials.
Is Fig AI a web app, an extension or a native app?
Fig AI is a web app.

Listed in the AITOOLIST index since 2024-02-19.